Orlando Sunny Players

Class of 2023

Bronson Dowdell - Mercer University (D1)

Class of 2022

Blake Martin – Queens University (D2)
Jackson Long - Cortland State University (D3)

Aaron Williams - Lenoir-Rhyne University (D2)
Riley Matusz - University of Montevallo (D2)
Eddie Roth - Adelphi University (D2)

Class of 2021

Garrett Moore - Jacksonville University (D1)
Griffin Walker - Colgate University (D1)
Kevin Croteau - Saint Leo University (D2)
Davis Campbell - Flagler College (D2)
Brian Peine - Webber International University (NAIA)
Julian VanDeventer - Saint Leo University (D2)
Nick Jaffe - North Greenville University (D2)
Jake Gobel - Rhodes College (D3)
Hunter Crowe - Anderson University (D2)
Ryan Roberts - Franklin & Marshall (D3)
Gabe Clark - LeMoyne College (D2)
Nick Griffith - Calvin University (D3)
Bobby Melia - Coker University (D2)
Evan Johnson - Brevard College (D3)
Alex Nicholas - Mount Union University (D3)
Luke Williams - University of Mary Washington (D3)
Shane Jones - Saint Leo University (D2)
Beau Casterline - Flagler College (D2)
Jack Martinez - Greensboro College (D3)
Eiyad Baker - Onondaga Comm. College (JUCO)
Hayden Clem - University of Florida (D1) Football
Jonny Schrager - Webber International University (NAIA) Football
Chris Lee - University of South Florida (MCLA)

Class of 2020

Christian Hofer - Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (D2)
Brooks Rask - Rollins College (D2)
Kienan Desguin - Saint Leo University (D2)
Ethan Canning - Newberry College (D2)
Drew Alvarado - Southwestern University (D3)
Andrew Owens - Webber International University (NAIA)
Terry Huffman - North Greenville University (D2)
Tanner Sims - Flagler College (D2)
Thomas Fry - Flagler College (D2)
Jack McKeever - Rollins College (D2)
Kevin Jackson - USF (MCLA)
sunny-logo-on-light-blue.png
imageedit_128_7367470405.png

Class of 2019

Parker Junod – Mercer University (D1)
Landon Spangenberg – Saint Leo University (D2)
Kyle Croteau – Saint Leo University (D2)
Cole Bitner - Saint Leo University (D2)
Aiden Caskey - Tusculum University (D2)
Matt Nastasi - Florida Southern College (D2)
Lucas Gauch - Merrimack College (D1)
Sam Malaussena - Palm Beach Atlantic University (D2)
Jared Kotar - Rollins College (D2)
Andrew Bennett - ASA (JUCO)
Anthony Donato - Embry Riddle Aeronautical University (D2)

Class of 2018

Connor Purcell – Mercer University (D1)
Jarrett Prachel – Belmont Abbey College (D2)
Dom Madlang – St. Bonaventure University (D1)
Jackson Scott – Felician University (D2)
Kyle Lesko – North Greenville (D2)
Seth Woodhall – North Greenville (D2)